What’s On

november, 2019

Filter Events

01nov6:00 am8:30 amHermanus Hacking Group6:00 am - 8:30 am

02nov8:00 am11:00 amGroeneweide parkrun8:00 am - 11:00 am

02nov9:00 am5:00 pmSkaapkop Festival9:00 am - 5:00 pm

02nov9:00 am6:00 pmElgin Railway Market9:00 am - 6:00 pm

02nov6:00 pm12:00 amSpooktacular movie night6:00 pm - 12:00 am

02nov7:00 pm12:00 amBirkenhead Boat Club Dinner Dance7:00 pm - 12:00 am

03nov9:00 am5:00 pmElgin Railway Market9:00 am - 5:00 pm

05nov6:00 pm9:00 pmOrca Book Launch6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

07nov8:00 am4:00 pmTimber Roof Truss Buildings Regulations & Standards Workshop8:00 am - 4:00 pm

07nov6:00 pm8:00 pmWe Are Songwriters Africa presents Hugo Veldsman6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

08nov6:00 am8:30 amHermanus Hacking Group6:00 am - 8:30 am

09nov7:00 am1:00 pmStrandveld Hiking Club7:00 am - 1:00 pm

09nov8:00 am11:00 amGroeneweide parkrun8:00 am - 11:00 am

09nov9:00 am6:00 pmElgin Railway Market9:00 am - 6:00 pm

09nov10:00 am1:00 pmConnecting to your creative Core - ART workshop10:00 am - 1:00 pm

09nov4:00 pm7:30 pmRenate Riedeman at Benguela Cove4:00 pm - 7:30 pm

10nov9:00 am5:00 pmElgin Railway Market9:00 am - 5:00 pm

10nov10:10 am1:00 pmInvitation - REMEMBRANCE DAY MEMORIAL SERVICE10:10 am - 1:00 pm

14nov6:00 pm8:00 pmWe Are Songwriters Africa presents Bill Knight6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

15nov6:00 am8:30 amHermanus Hacking Group6:00 am - 8:30 am

15nov9:00 am11:30 amMarket Day9:00 am - 11:30 am

15nov5:00 pm8:00 pmPop Up Emporium5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

15nov6:00 pm8:00 pmCritical Mass Bike Ride6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

15nov6:00 pm9:00 pmMusikale Feeskonsert6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

16nov8:00 am11:00 amGroeneweide parkrun8:00 am - 11:00 am

16nov9:00 am6:00 pmElgin Railway Market9:00 am - 6:00 pm

16nov10:00 am5:00 pmBubbly and Bublé10:00 am - 5:00 pm

17nov9:00 am5:00 pmElgin Railway Market9:00 am - 5:00 pm

21nov9:00 am11:30 amMarket Day9:00 am - 11:30 am

21nov6:00 pm8:00 pmWe Are Songwriters Africa presents Dax Butler6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

22nov6:00 am8:30 amHermanus Hacking Group6:00 am - 8:30 am

22nov12:00 pm3:00 pmYear End Lunch12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

22nov9:00 pm11:00 pmJake Gunn LIVE at The Gecko9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

23nov8:00 am11:00 amGroeneweide parkrun8:00 am - 11:00 am

23nov9:00 am6:00 pmElgin Railway Market9:00 am - 6:00 pm

24nov8:30 am11:00 amOverberg Toy Run8:30 am - 11:00 am

24nov9:00 am5:00 pmElgin Railway Market9:00 am - 5:00 pm

27nov4:00 pm6:00 amBlompark Garden Competition4:00 pm - 6:00 am

28nov7:00 am8:00 amGansbaai Business Chamber Business Breakfast7:00 am - 8:00 am

28nov9:00 am11:30 amMarket Day9:00 am - 11:30 am

28nov4:00 pm6:00 pmMasakhane Garden Competition4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

29nov6:00 am8:30 amHermanus Hacking Group6:00 am - 8:30 am

29nov7:00 pm8:00 pmChristmas Light Merriment7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

29nov7:00 pm8:00 pmGansbaai Christmas Street Lights Merriment7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

29nov8:30 pm11:00 pmJo Martin LIVE at The Gecko8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

30nov8:00 am11:00 amGroeneweide parkrun8:00 am - 11:00 am

30nov9:00 am12:00 pmB-Bos Plaasmark9:00 am - 12:00 pm

30nov9:00 am6:00 pmElgin Railway Market9:00 am - 6:00 pm

30nov10:00 am12:00 pmLomond 5 km Fun Run / Walk10:00 am - 12:00 pm